Indians News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Pine-Richland (White Team)

Pine-Richland (White Team)
3:30 pm | North Hills Senior High School

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Pine-Richland High School

Pine-Richland
3:30 pm | North Hills Senior High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Tennis at Pine-Richland High School

Pine-Richland
3:30 pm | Pine Richland High School

Sep
09

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Pine-Richland (White Team)

Pine-Richland (White Team)
3:30 pm | North Hills Middle School

Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Bethel Park (JV B)

Bethel Park (JV B)
3:30 pm | NH – Martorelli Stadium

Sep
09

Girls MS Red Team Soccer vs. Seneca Valley MS

Black
4:00 pm | NH – Reis Run Soccer Complex

Sep
09

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at * Butler


6:30 pm | Butler High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Montour High School


7:30 pm | Montour High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Butler


8:00 pm | Butler High School

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Hampton High School

Hampton High School
3:15 pm | Pittsburgh North Golf Course

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

* (Shaler / Hampton)
3:30 pm | Shaler Area High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

* (Shaler / Hampton)
3:30 pm | Shaler Area High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis at Knoch High School

Knoch High School
3:30 pm | Knoch High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Hampton High School

Hampton High School
3:30 pm | Shannopin Country Club

Sep
10

Boys MS White Team Soccer vs. Armstrong Jr/Sr High School

Armstrong Jr/Sr High School
4:00 pm | NH – Reis Run Soccer Complex

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at * Butler


6:00 pm | Butler High School

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Kiski Area H.S.


6:00 pm | Kiski Area High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at * Butler


7:30 pm | Butler High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at * Kiski Area H.S.


7:30 pm | Kiski Area High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Tennis at

OPEN DATE (Section Singles)
TBA  

Sep
11

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Pine Richland Middle School (Green Team)

Pine Richland Middle School (Green Team)
3:30 pm  

Sep
11

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Pine Richland Middle School (Green Team)

Pine Richland Middle School (Green Team)
3:30 pm | Pine Richland Middle School

Sep
11

Boys MS Red Team Soccer at Hampton High School


3:45 pm | Hampton Community Park

Sep
11

Girls MS Red Team Soccer at Woodland Hills


4:00 pm | Woodland Hills – Wilkins Elementary Field

Sep
11

Girls MS White Team Soccer vs. Pine-Richland High School

Pine-Richland
4:00 pm | NH – Reis Run Soccer Complex

Sep
11

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

NA – Marshall MS
4:15 pm | NA – Marshall MS

Sep
11

Girls Middle School Cross Country vs.

NA – Marshall MS
4:15 pm | NA – Marshall MS

Sep
11

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Soccer at Deer Lakes High School


7:00 pm | Deer Lakes High School

Sep
11

Boys Middle School Football at Butler


7:00 pm | Butler High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis at

OPEN DATE (Section Singles)
TBA  

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Butler
3:30 pm | Shannopin Country Club

Sep
12

Boys MS White Team Soccer at West Shamokin High School

West Shamokin High School
3:30 pm | West Shamokin High School

Sep
12

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Woodland Hills HS (*One Game)

Woodland Hills HS (*One Game)
3:30 pm | North Hills Senior High School

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

Butler
3:30 pm | Krendale Golf Course

Sep
12

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Woodland Hills HS

Woodland Hills HS
3:30 pm | North Hills Middle School

Sep
12

Girls MS White Team Soccer vs. Blackhawk Highland Middle School

Blackhawk
4:00 pm | Blackhawk- Highland Middle School

Sep
12

Boys MS Red Team Soccer vs. Shaler Middle School

Blue
4:00 pm | NH – Reis Run Soccer Complex

Sep
12

Boys Middle School Football vs. Upper Saint Clair High School

MS JV
4:00 pm | NH – Martorelli Stadium

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Mars Area SD


5:30 pm | Mars High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. * Fox Chapel


6:00 pm | NH – Middle School Annex Gym

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at * Mars Area SD


7:00 pm | Mars High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. * Fox Chapel


7:15 pm | NH – Middle School Annex Gym

Sep
13

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Knoch High School

Knoch
3:30 pm | North Hills High School

Sep
13

Girls MS Red Team Soccer vs. Shaler Middle School

Blue
4:00 pm | NH – Reis Run Soccer Complex

Sep
13

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Brashear High School


4:45 pm | NH – Ross Elem Turf Field

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Hampton High School

Hall of Fame Night
7:30 pm | NH – Martorelli Stadium

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Teams N/A

Shaler Tournament
TBA | Shaler Area High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Hampton High School

Hampton High School
8:00 am | NH – Martorelli Stadium

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. * Indiana Area Senior High School


10:00 am | NH – Martorelli Stadium

Sep
14