Indians News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Butler

Butler
4:00 pm | Butler Intermediate School

Oct
07

Boys MS Red Team Soccer vs. Mars Middle School


4:00 pm | NH – Reis Run Soccer Complex

Oct
07

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Butler

Butler
4:00 pm | Butler Intermediate School

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at * Pine-Richland


6:00 pm | Pine Richland High School

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Moon Area High School


6:00 pm | NH – Middle School Annex Gym

Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. West Allegheny HS (JV B)

West Allegheny HS (JV B)
7:00 pm | NH – Martorelli Stadium

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Moon Area High School


7:15 pm | NH – Middle School Annex Gym

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Pine-Richland


7:30 pm | Pine Richland High School

Oct
08

Boys MS White Team Soccer at Highlands Senior High School

Highlands Senior High School
3:30 pm | Highlands High School

Oct
08

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

North Allegheny Invitational
4:00 pm | Marshall Middle School

Oct
08

Girls MS Red Team Soccer vs. Mars Middle School


4:00 pm | NH – Reis Run Soccer Complex

Oct
08

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

North Allegheny Invitational
4:00 pm | Marshall Middle School

Oct
08

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at * Fox Chapel


5:30 pm | Fox Chapel High School

Oct
08

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Armstrong Jr/Sr High School


6:00 pm | Armstrong Jr/Sr High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball at * Fox Chapel


6:45 pm | Fox Chapel High School

Oct
08

Oct
09

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Seneca Valley MS (Blue Team)

Seneca Valley MS (Blue Team)
3:30 pm | North Hills Middle School

Oct
09

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Seneca Valley MS (Blue Team)

Seneca Valley MS (Blue Team)
3:30 pm | North Hills Senior High School

Oct
09

Boys Middle School Football at Seneca Valley MS

Black
4:15 pm | Evans City Middle School

Oct
09

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. * Shaler Area High School


6:00 pm | NH – Martorelli Stadium

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. * Shaler Area High School


7:30 pm | NH – Martorelli Stadium

Oct
10

Boys MS Red Team Soccer at Fox Chapel High School


3:00 pm | FXC – Dorseyville MS

Oct
10

Boys MS White Team Soccer at Deer Lakes Middle School

Deer Lakes Middle School
3:30 pm | Deer Lakes Middle School

Oct
10

Girls MS Red Team Soccer at Fox Chapel


4:00 pm | FXC – Dorseyville MS

Oct
10

Boys Middle School Football at North Allegheny Senior High School

Carson MS- MS JV
4:00 pm | Ingomar Middle School

Oct
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Hampton High School


5:00 pm | Hampton High School

Oct
10

Oct
10

Girls MS White Team Soccer at Bethel Park High School

Bethel Park
6:00 pm | Bethel Park High School

Oct
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. * Seneca Valley High School


6:00 pm | NH – Middle School Annex Gym

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Seneca Valley High School

Senior Night
7:15 pm | NH – Middle School Annex Gym

Oct
11

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Shaler Middle School (Blue Team)

Shaler Middle School (Blue Team)
3:30 pm | Shaler Middle School

Oct
11

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Shaler Middle School (Blue Team)

Shaler Middle School (Blue Team)
3:30 pm  

Oct
11

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at multiple

Greensburg Salem Tournament
TBA | Greensburg Salem HS

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

(SRU Invitational)
TBA | Lawrence Co. Fairgrounds

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

(SRU Invitational)
TBA | Lawrence Co. Fairgrounds

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Armstrong Jr/Sr High School

Armstrong Jr/Sr High School
10:00 am | NH – Martorelli Stadium

Oct
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Mars Area SD


1:00 pm | NH – Martorelli Stadium

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Mars Area SD


2:30 pm | NH – Martorelli Stadium